Results from the Steve Nace Racing Short Track Indoor Event 12/28

December 29, 2013, ©Copyright Next Moto Champion, LLC.
By

Steve Nace Racing Promotions, Ethan Gillim Memorial Short Track, Du Quoin, IL

12/24/2013

Race Results                                                       Race: 1                                  Printed:                10:07 pm

450 Pro

Finish    Number   Name                                            City,State

1              7                 Sammy Halbert              Graham, WA

2              23f             Jeffery Lowery               St Louisville, OH

3              95              Jd Beach           Philpot, KY

4              15              Bronson Bauman          Salinas, CA

5              24j             Brandon Wilhelm          Aurora, IN

6              36b            Kolby Carlile    Canandaiqua, NY

7              13              Luke Baird        Owensboro, KY

8              72              Larry Pegram  Hebron, OH

9              28c            Tyler Porter     Paducah, KY

10           20j             Ben Lowe         Holly, MI

11           72f             Tyler Butts       Bellville, OH

12           28              Ryan Kerr         Johnstown, OH

13           36p            Adam Camp    Farmington, IL

brad ft - Copy (2)

SNR racer Brad Boucher, photo by Kevin Choate

 

Race Results                                                       Race: 2

Super Senior 50+

Finish    Number Brand  License # Name                City,State

1              33           HON      790745  Dallas Mayer      Carbondale, IL

2              17t          HON      439229  Tim A. Trowbridge           Eau Claire, MI

3              13c         HON      685913A               Christopher D. Curry       Elberfeld, IN

4              51           SUZ        324150  Dennis Rose       Hopkinsville, KY

5              22           HON      2759321                Kevin Lynn          Dawson Springs, KY

 

Race Results                                                       Race: 3

250cc Mod.

Finish    Number               Brand    License #             Name   City,State

1              31           HON      832604  Jeremiah Duffy Guilford, IN

2              99           HON      848553  Kevin Stollings   Indianapolis, IN

3              48           HON      2151952 Brad Boucher   Franklin, TN

 

450 – Open Singles Amt

Finish    Number               Brand    License #             Name   City,State

1              15c         HON      817372  Bri Hazen             Dover, TN

2              12           HON      477497  Allyx Camp          Farmington, IL

 

Race Results                                                       Race: 4

85cc DTX (9-13)

Finish    Number               Brand    License #             Name   City,State

1              48           HON      842862  Trent Lowe         Guilford, IN

2              107         YAM      859889  Michael Crowell                Collinsville, IL

3              23           HON      2012456                Jared Lowe         Guilford, IN

4              85           HON      2003903                Layne Walters   Guilford, IN

 

Race Results                                                       Race: 5

50cc DTX Sr. (7-8)

Finish    Number               Brand    License #             Name   City,State

1              6              COB       1877193                Chase Saathoff Hillsboro, IL

DNS       14           KTM       2976147                Clayson Price     Shelbyville, IL

Race Results                                                       Race: 6

Open Amateur Quad

Finish    Number               Brand    License #             Name   City,State

1              21           HON      2075545                Max Ashburn     Blue Mound, IL

2              5r            YAM      2110982                Tyler Roberts     Spencer, IN

3              b3           YAM      2857556                Devin Randall     Highland, IL

4              33           HON                      Alex Johnson     Calhoun, KY

5              05           YAM      2654062                Scott Chanley    Vincennes, IN

6              64           YAM                      Ross Roberts      Spencer, IN

 

Race Results                                                       Race: 7

Senior 40+

Finish    Number               Brand    License #             Name   City,State

1              35p         CAN       707422  James Dean Faulkner     Simpson, IL

2              33           HON      790745  Dallas Mayer      Carbondale, IL

3              32           YAM      496905  Michael Mayer  Carbondale, IL

4              13           HON      1027907                Larry J. Gilson    Dowagiac, MI

5              17t          HON      439229  Tim A. Trowbridge           Eau Claire, MI

 

Race Results                                                       Race: 8

Open Pro Am (250cc & up)

Finish    Number               Brand    License #             Name   City,State

1              95           YAM      532880  Jd Beach              Philpot, KY

2              23f          HON      518928  Jeffery Lowery  St Louisville, OH

3              15           YAM      658957  Bronson Bauman             Salinas, CA

4              36b         KAW      1104396                Kolby Carlile       Canandaiqua, NY

5              13           HON      760811  Luke Baird           Owensboro, KY

6              28           KAW      271287  Ryan Kerr            Johnstown, OH

7              72f          HON      481513  Tyler Butts          Bellville, OH

8              34           YAM      641443  Dusty Joe Young               Carbondale, IL

9              36p         HON      348675  Adam Camp       Farmington, IL

10           72           HON      356         Larry Pegram     Hebron, OH

 

Race Results                                                       Race: 9

85cc Mod. (12-15)

Finish    Number               Brand    License #             Name   City,State

1              414         HON      667651  Jake Fell               Galesburg, IL

85-200 Pro Am (15&under)

Finish    Number               Brand    License #             Name   City,State

13           SUZ        866416  Cole Spencer     Jerseyville, IL

Maddogg MC 4-strk. (14&over)

Finish    Number               Brand    License #             Name   City,State

1              11           Unk        2195957                Mike Hubbartt  Murrayville, IL

 

Race Results                                                       Race: 10

201cc – 250cc

Finish    Number               Brand    License #             Name   City,State           Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points

1              99           HON      848553  Kevin Stollings   Indianapolis, IN 1              1                              30

2              66           HON      252300  Cody Chisham   Indianapolis, IN 3              2                              25

3              55           HON      253543  Jarrett Naas        Evansville, IN     2              3                              21

4              48           HON      2151952                Brad Boucher     Franklin, TN        5              4                              18

5              22           YAM      1006789                Dixie Naas           Evansville, IN     4              5                              16

Race Results                                                       Race: 11

65cc Mod. (7-11)

Finish    Number               Brand    License #             Name   City,State           Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points

1              6              KAW      1877193                Chase Saathoff Hillsboro, IL         3              1                              30

2              81           KAW      2714407                Dahne Barbee   Hartford, SD       1              2                              25

3              18           KAW      2021028                Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD    5              3                              21

4              66           SUZ        892189  Casey Chisham  Indianapolis, IN 2              4                              18

5              17           KAW      2065733                Hayden Steinwagner      Marissa, IL

6              23           KAW      2012456                Jared Lowe         Guilford, IN        6              6                              15

7              6x           KAW      2065726                Dawson Wynn   Du Quoin, IL       7              7                              14

Race Results                                                       Race: 12

Youth Quad (13-15)

Finish    Number               Brand    License #             Name   City,State           Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points

1              12r          YAM      2190660                Andrew Roberts               Spencer, IN        1              1

Open 4-Stroke Quad

Finish    Number               Brand    License #             Name   City,State           Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points

1              21           HON      2075545                Max Ashburn     Blue Mound, IL 1              1                              30

Open Pro Am Quad

Finish    Number               Brand    License #             Name   City,State           Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points

1              71           HON      2512662                Nathan Wolff     Brighton, IL         1              1                              30

Race Results                                                       Race: 13

Veteran 30+

Finish    Number               Brand    License #             Name   City,State           Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points

1              35p         CAN       707422  James Dean Faulkner     Simpson, IL         1              1                              30

2              32           YAM      496905  Michael Mayer  Carbondale, IL   2              2                              25

Vintage (1980 & older)

Finish    Number               Brand    License #             Name   City,State           Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points

1              22h         YAM      202644  Lowell Granderson          Chandler, IN       1              1                              30

2              22           HON      2759321                Kevin Lynn          Dawson Springs, KY         2              2

Race Results                                                       Race: 14

251-500cc DTX

Finish    Number               Brand    License #             Name   City,State           Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points

1              32           HON      447549  Michael Bleckler Jr           Collinsville, IL     1              1                              30

450cc Mod.

Finish    Number               Brand    License #             Name   City,State           Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points

1              15c         HON      817372  Bri Hazen             Dover, TN            1              1                              30

2              7              YAM      652981  Rusty Wynn        Du Quoin, IL       2              2                              25

3              12           HON      477497  Allyx Camp          Farmington, IL   3              3                              21

Race Results                                                       Race: 15                                               Printed:                10:07 pm

85cc Mod. (7-11)

Finish    Number               Brand    License #             Name   City,State           Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points

1              13           SUZ        866416  Cole Spencer     Jerseyville, IL     2              1                              30

2              48           HON      842862  Trent Lowe         Guilford, IN        1              2                              25

3              02           YAM      1101294                Blake Barrett      Brandon, SD       3              3                              21

4              85           HON      2003903                Layne Walters   Guilford, IN        4              4                              18

Race Results                                                       Race: 16

Open Pro Quad

Finish    Number               Brand    License #             Name   City,State           Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points

1              71           HON      2512662                Nathan Wolff     Brighton, IL         1              1                              30

2              18           HON      984115  Ben Cripe            Vandalia, IL         2              2                              25

Race Results                                                       Race: 17

65cc DTX (7-11)

Finish    Number               Brand    License #             Name   City,State           Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points

1              6              KAW      1877193                Chase Saathoff Hillsboro, IL         2              1                              30

2              6x           KAW      2065726                Dawson Wynn   Du Quoin, IL       1              2                              25

Race Results                                                       Race: 18

250cc DTX

Finish    Number               Brand    License #             Name   City,State           Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points

1              99           HON      848553  Kevin Stollings   Indianapolis, IN 1              1                              30

2              31           HON      832604  Jeremiah Duffy Guilford, IN        2              2                              25

3              7              HON      817050  Blake Steinwagner          Marissa, IL           3              3                              21

4              48           HON      2151952                Brad Boucher     Franklin, TN        4              4                              18

450 – Open Mod Amateur

Finish    Number               Brand    License #             Name   City,State           Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points

1              12           HON      477497  Allyx Camp          Farmington, IL   1              1                              30

Race Results                                                       Race: 19

Open Pro

Finish    Number               Brand    License #             Name   City,State           Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points

1              95           YAM      532880  Jd Beach              Philpot, KY          1              1                              30

2              7              YAM      726334  Sammy Halbert Graham, WA      2              2                              25

3              20j          HON      2746748                Ben Lowe            Holly, MI              2              3                              21

4              36b         KAW      1104396                Kolby Carlile       Canandaiqua, NY              3              4

5              15           YAM      658957  Bronson Bauman             Salinas, CA          5              5                              16

6              23f          HON      518928  Jeffery Lowery  St Louisville, OH                3              6                              15

7              24j          HON      250687  Brandon Wilhelm             Aurora, IN           4              7                              14

8              42k         YAM      415323  Clint Erickson     Sioux Falls, SD    5              8                              13

9              28c         KAW      558362  Tyler Porter        Paducah, KY       6              9                              12

10           28           KAW      271287  Ryan Kerr            Johnstown, OH 7              10                           11

11           72f          HON      481513  Tyler Butts          Bellville, OH        6              11                           10

DNS       72           HON      356         Larry Pegram     Hebron, OH        1              DNS

DNS       36p         HON      348675  Adam Camp       Farmington, IL   4              DNS

Leave a Reply