Weekend Results from Steve Nace Racing Short Track and TT at Du Quoin

December 1, 2013, ┬ęCopyright Next Moto Champion, LLC.
By

Thanksgiving Sat. Short Track
Du Quoin, IL
Results: November 30, 2013
50cc DTX Sr. (7-8): 1. Chase Saathoff (Cob); 2. Clayson Price (Ktm).
50cc DTX PW Shaft (4-8): 1. Thacker Cripe (Yam).
50cc DTX PW (4-8): 1. Lane Kimmel (Cob); 2. Thacker Cripe (Cob).
65cc DTX (7-11): 1. Chase Saathoff (Kaw); 2. Ezra Brusky (Kaw); 3. Dawson Wynn (Kaw).
65cc Mod. (7-11): 1. Casey Chisham (Suz); 2. Hayden Steinwagner (Kaw); 3. Christian Curry (Kaw).
85cc DTX (9-13): 1. Aidan Roosevans (Suz); 2. Dallas Daniels (Kaw); 3. Michael Crowell (Yam).
85cc Mod. (7-11): 1. Aidan Roosevans (Suz); 2. Dallas Daniels (Kaw).
Women’s (12+) 250-Open Singles: 1. Stevi Smith (Hon); 2. Dixie Naas (Yam).
250cc DTX: 1. Kevin Stollings (Hon); 2. Jeremiah Duffy (Hon); 3. Blake Steinwagner (Hon); 4. Shane O’banion (Hon); 5. Brad Boucher (Hon).
250cc Mod.: 1. Kevin Stollings (Hon); 2. Shane O’banion (Hon); 3. Jeremiah Duffy (Hon); 4. Brad Boucher (Hon).
201cc – 250cc: 1. Kevin Stollings (Hon); 2. Jarrett Naas (Hon); 3. Cody Chisham (Kaw); 4. Brad Boucher (Hon).
251-500cc DTX: 1. Michael Bleckler Jr (Hon).
450cc Mod.: 1. Bryant Harsy (Hon); 2. Tristan Avery (Hon); 3. Bri Hazen (Hon); 4. Luke Baird (Hon); 5. Dusty Joe Young (Yam).
450 – Open Singles Amt: 1. Bryant Harsy (Hon); 2. Tristan Avery (Hon); 3. Dusty Joe Young (Yam); 4. Bri Hazen (Hon); 5. Joe Keller (Hon).
450 – Open Mod Amateur: 1. Stevi Smith (Hon).
Veteran 30+: 1. James Dean Faulkner (Can); 2. Michael Mayer (Yam); 3. Matt Terry (Hon).
Senior 40+: 1. Michael Mayer (Yam); 2. Dallas Mayer (Hon); 3. James Dean Faulkner (Can); 4. James Stroud (Yam); 5. Robert Brown (Hon).
Super Senior 50+: 1. Dallas Mayer (Hon); 2. Christopher Curry (Hon); 3. Tim Trowbridge (Hon); 4. Joe Baggott (Hon); 5. Dennis Rose (Suz).
Vintage (1980 & older): 1. Joe Baggott (Hon); 2. Robert Brown (Hon); 3. Morgan Menser (Hon).
Open Pro Am (250cc & up): 1. Jd Beach (Yam); 2. Mikeal Strable (Hon); 3. Luke Baird (Hon); 4. James Stroud (Yam); 5. Robert Pearson (Yam).
450 Pro: 1. Robert Pearson (Yam); 2. Jd Beach (Yam); 3. Kolby Carlile (Kaw); 4. Jr Addison (Hon); 5. Kevin Walter (Ktm).
Open Pro: 1. Jd Beach (Yam); 2. Robert Pearson (Yam); 3. Kolby Carlile (Kaw); 4. Jon Goodwin (Hon); 5. Jr Addison (Hon).
90 Quad: 1. L.j. Davis (Unk).
90 Mod. Quad: 1. Adam Mcgee (Ext).
Open Pro Am Quad: 1. Jesse Davis (Hon); 2. Scott Chanley (Yam); 3. Cameron Hawkins (Yam).
Open Pro Quad: 1. Jesse Davis (Hon); 2. Cameron Hawkins (Yam).

 

Thanksgiving Sun. Short Track
Du Quoin, IL
Results: December 01, 2013
50cc DTX Sr. (7-8): 1. Chase Saathoff (Cob); 2. Clayson Price (Ktm).
50cc DTX PW Shaft (4-8): 1. Thacker Cripe (Yam).
50cc DTX PW (4-8): 1. Thacker Cripe (Cob).
65cc DTX (7-11): 1. Chase Saathoff (Kaw); 2. Ezra Brusky (Kaw).
65cc Mod. (7-11): 1. Christian Curry (Kaw); 2. Hayden Steinwagner (Kaw); 3. Casey Chisham (Suz).
85cc DTX (9-13): 1. Aidan Roosevans (Suz); 2. Michael Crowell (Yam).
85cc Mod. (7-11): 1. Aidan Roosevans (Suz); 2. Cole Spencer (Suz).
85-200 Pro Am (15&under): 1. Cole Spencer (Suz).
250cc DTX: 1. Kevin Stollings (Hon); 2. Jeremiah Duffy (Hon); 3. Blake Steinwagner (Hon); 4. Shane O’banion (Hon); 5. Brad Boucher (Hon).
250cc Mod.: 1. Kevin Stollings (Hon); 2. Jeremiah Duffy (Hon); 3. Shane O’banion (Hon); 4. Jarrett Naas (Hon); 5. Brad Boucher (Hon).
201cc – 250cc: 1. Kevin Stollings (Hon); 2. Cody Chisham (Kaw); 3. Jarrett Naas (Hon); 4. Brad Boucher (Hon); 5. Dixie Naas (Yam).
251-500cc DTX: 1. Michael Bleckler Jr (Hon).
450cc Mod.: 1. Luke Baird (Hon); 2. Tristan Avery (Hon); 3. Bri Hazen (Hon); 4. Bryant Harsy (Hon); 5. Dusty Joe Young (Yam).
450 – Open Singles Amt: 1. Tristan Avery (Hon); 2. Dusty Joe Young (Yam); 3. Bryant Harsy (Hon); 4. Bri Hazen (Hon).
450 – Open Mod Amateur: 1. Matt Terry (Hon); 2. Kevin Lynn (Hon).
Veteran 30+: 1. James Dean Faulkner (Can); 2. Matt Terry (Hon); 3. Michael Mayer (Yam).
Senior 40+: 1. James Dean Faulkner (Can); 2. Dallas Mayer (Hon); 3. James Stroud (Yam); 4. Michael Mayer (Yam); 5. Larry Gilson (Hon).
Super Senior 50+: 1. Dallas Mayer (Hon); 2. Tim Trowbridge (Hon); 3. Dennis Rose (Suz); 4. Gary Haas (Yam); 5. Christopher Curry (Hon).
Vintage (1980 & older): 1. Robert Brown (Hon); 2. Lowell Granderson (Hon).
Open Pro Am (250cc & up): 1. Jd Beach (Yam); 2. Robert Pearson (Yam); 3. Mikeal Strable (Hon); 4. Luke Baird (Hon); 5. James Stroud (Yam).
450 Pro: 1. Jd Beach (Yam); 2. Robert Pearson (Yam); 3. Jr Addison (Hon); 4. Kolby Carlile (Kaw); 5. Michael Bickerton (Yam).
Open Pro: 1. Jd Beach (Yam); 2. Robert Pearson (Yam); 3. Mikeal Strable (Hon); 4. Jr Addison (Hon); 5. Kolby Carlile (Kaw).
90 Quad: 1. L.j. Davis (Unk).
Open Amateur Quad: 1. Scott Chanley (Yam).
Open Pro Am Quad: 1. Cameron Hawkins (Yam); 2. Jesse Davis (Hon).
Open Pro Quad: 1. Jesse Davis (Hon); 2. Danny Seitz (Hon); 3. Cameron Hawkins (Yam).

 

 

Thanksgiving Sun. TT
Du Quoin, IL
Results: December 01, 2013
50cc DTX Sr. (7-8): 1. Chase Saathoff (Cob); 2. Clayson Price (Ktm).
50cc DTX PW Shaft (4-8): 1. Thacker Cripe (Yam).
50cc DTX PW (4-8): 1. Thacker Cripe (Cob).
65cc DTX (7-11): 1. Chase Saathoff (Kaw); 2. Ezra Brusky (Kaw).
65cc Mod. (7-11): 1. Casey Chisham (Suz); 2. Hayden Steinwagner (Kaw); 3. Christian Curry (Kaw).
85cc DTX (9-13): 1. Aidan Roosevans (Suz); 2. Michael Crowell (Yam).
85cc Mod. (7-11): 1. Aidan Roosevans (Suz); 2. Cole Spencer (Suz).
250cc DTX: 1. Kevin Stollings (Hon); 2. Jeremiah Duffy (Hon); 3. Shane O’banion (Hon); 4. Blake Steinwagner (Hon); 5. Brad Boucher (Hon).
250cc Mod.: 1. Kevin Stollings (Hon); 2. Jarrett Naas (Hon); 3. Jeremiah Duffy (Hon); 4. Shane O’banion (Hon); 5. Brad Boucher (Hon).
201cc – 250cc: 1. Kevin Stollings (Hon); 2. Jarrett Naas (Hon); 3. Cody Chisham (Kaw); 4. Brad Boucher (Hon); 5. Dixie Naas (Yam).
251-500cc DTX: 1. Michael Bleckler Jr (Hon).
450cc Mod.: 1. Tristan Avery (Hon); 2. Dusty Joe Young (Yam); 3. Bryant Harsy (Hon); 4. Luke Baird (Hon).
450 – Open Singles Amt: 1. Dusty Joe Young (Yam).
Senior 40+: 1. Larry Gilson (Hon); 2. Tim Trowbridge (Hon).
Super Senior 50+: 1. Dallas Mayer (Hon); 2. Dennis Rose (Suz); 3. Gary Haas (Yam); 4. Tim Trowbridge (Hon); 5. Christopher Curry (Hon).
Open Pro Am (250cc & up): 1. Jd Beach (Yam); 2. Jr Addison (Hon); 3. Tristan Avery (Hon); 4. James Stroud (Yam); 5. Luke Baird (Hon).
90 Quad: 1. L.j. Davis (Unk).
Open Amateur Quad: 1. Scott Chanley (Yam).
Open Pro Am Quad: 1. Jesse Davis (Hon); 2. Tyler Sadler (Hon); 3. Cameron Hawkins (Yam).
Open Pro Quad: 1. Jesse Davis (Hon); 2. Danny Seitz (Hon); 3. Tyler Sadler (Hon); 4. Cameron Hawkins (Yam).

 

 

Leave a Reply